September 26, 2017

Many people know that coconut oil has become a household name as a versatile oil that is great for beauty products, healthcare, and cooking. Beauty gurus know that Rosehip Seed oil is closing the gap on coconut oil in terms of skin benefits. It was also used by ancient Mayans, Egyptians, and Native Americans for its fantastic healing ability.

Rosehip Seed oil is derived from the seeds Rosa aff, Rosa moschata, or rubiginosa – specific varieties of rose. These seeds are considered the fruit of these varieties, the part of the flower that remains after the petals have fallen. Rosehip oil is mainly extracted from rosebushes found in Chile.

rosehip

Rosehip Seed oil is also packed with vitamins and antioxidants. You will find that it contains Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin D, Vitamin A, and B-carotene. All of which are rich in antioxidants that protect against free radicals. Rosehip Seed oil is also decadent with essential fatty acids, specifically palmitic, oleic, gamma linolenic acid (GLA) and linoleic.  

ADDING ROSEHIP SEED OIL TO YOUR BEAUTY ROUTINE WILL BE WORTH IT

If you want to make your skin radiant and youthful, Rosehip Seed oil is an essential addition to your beauty products and beauty routine. It has strong anti-aging properties and the A and C vitamins produce collagen. It also rejuvenates the skin and protects it from age spots. The fatty acids in Rosehip Seed oil also help with eczema, acne scarring, and stretch marks.

Rosehip Seed oil is also exceptionally moisturizing. You will see grand improvements when applying Rosehip Seed oil to your face and skin twice a day – especially when used for puffiness and dark circles under the eyes.


Leave a comment

Comments will be approved before showing up.


Also in Ingredients

Geranium Oil
Geranium Oil

September 29, 2017

Read More
Sunflower Oil
Sunflower Oil

September 26, 2017

Read More
Sea Buckthorn Oil
Sea Buckthorn Oil

September 26, 2017

Read More