September 26, 2017

Although ‘sea’ is in the name, Sea Buckthorn oil is not actually found in the sea. It is actually derived from the berries and seeds of sea buckthorn plants. You will often find that Sea Buckthorn oil is found in cosmetics, creams, and lotions as it has immense beauty care qualities.

Although Sea Buckthorn has many great internal benefits when taken orally as a nutrient-dense oil or as a tea, it also has many commendable beauty and cosmetic advantages.

SURPRISING WAYS SEA BUCKTHORN CAN IMPACT YOUR BEAUTY AND COSMETIC ROUTINE

sea buckthorn

Sea Buckthorn oil is one of the best cosmetic oils you can get for your skin. You can apply to oil directly to your skin to prevent a sunburn – or if you are already burnt, it will provide relief from the pain and intensity of your sunburn. It can also be used for healing wounds such as small cuts and abrasions. It can also prevent or reduce the appearance of dermatitis, acne, eczema, dry skin, stretch marks, and skin ulcers.

As it can be used for healing small wounds, it prevents infections and boosts your immunity. When added to face cream or lotion, you will find that it softens the skin while fighting free radicals.


Leave a comment

Comments will be approved before showing up.


Also in Ingredients

Geranium Oil
Geranium Oil

September 29, 2017

Read More
Sunflower Oil
Sunflower Oil

September 26, 2017

Read More
Sandalwood Oil
Sandalwood Oil

September 26, 2017

Read More