Frankincense Oil

Many essential oils have been used by many different cultures for thousands of years for their healing and therapeutic aspects. In some cases, for the practice of aromatherapy. Frankincense is one of these oils. Frankincense is also known as olibanum, an essential oil that offers many beauty care benefits, oftentimes through the scent alone. frankincense

Frankincense oil is derived from the resin of two types of trees that are grown in Somalia. The trees are Boswellia carterii and Boswellia sacara. Unlike most trees, these trees need very little soil to thrive in dry or desolate conditions.

Ways Frankincense Can Boost Your Beauty Routine

Frankincense can be used effectively by inhaling the oil or absorbing it on the skin. There are different ways you can enjoy Frankincense and maximize its beauty care and therapeutic benefits.

You can add drops of Frankincense to a hot bath and enjoy stress relief. As such, you can also use Frankincense in a vaporizer or oil diffuser to promote anti-anxiety. Your family and your guests will be more at ease and surely appreciate being in your home.

When put in creams or lotions, you can enjoy anti-aging and wrinkle-reducing effects. Frankincense will also reduce acne and is a great remedy for scars, stretch marks, and wounds. You will find it is also great to add to homemade toothpastes as it will brighten your smile and improve your breath! If you find you are experiencing any swelling or unexpected inflammation, Frankincense will help reduce the inflammation.

Products containing Frankincense Oil

SAVE 30% + FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Coupon Code: DETOX30
SHOP NOW
Limited Offer

SAVE 20%

Sign up for our emails, save 20% and find out about upcoming sales, promos, and news.
GET COUPON
Free shipping on all orders over $50. Offer valid for a limited time.