Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut oil has been used for hundreds of years in many of the islands of Hawaii. Kukui Nut oil is a cold-pressed and refined oil derived from the Kukui nut tree, which is the official tree of Hawaii. Kukui nut oil contains alpha-linoleic and linoleic fatty acids and will be completely absorbed by your skin.  kukui

Kukui nut oil is great to add to your lotions, creams, and massage oils for its wide variety of beauty care benefits. However, do not combine Kukui oil with hot element massages, such as a hot stone massage, as is not well adapted for high temperatures.

How to Revolutionize Your Beauty Routine by Adding Kukui Nut Oil

For a beauty care product, one of the best benefits for using it daily is that it does not leave your skin feeling greasy. It is completely absorbed into the skin – allowing you to also absorb Vitamins A, E, and C, which are found in Kukui Nut oil.

Kukui Nut oil is anti-aging and reduces the appearance of wrinkles, leaving glowing, young-looking skin. As it promotes anti-aging, it also protects and heals the skin, especially against environmental damage such as sun, wind, and salt.

It is also great for rejuvenating and protecting hair, whether the damage is from natural (environmental) causes or styling treatments (such as flat ironing). Kukui Nut oil can be used interchangeably as a rinse- out or leave-in conditioner.

Regardless of how you choose to implement Kukui Nut oil, your beauty routine will thank you.

Products containing Kukkui Nut Oil

SAVE 30% + FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Coupon Code: DETOX30
SHOP NOW
Limited Offer

SAVE 20%

Sign up for our emails, save 20% and find out about upcoming sales, promos, and news.
GET COUPON
Free shipping on all orders over $50. Offer valid for a limited time.