Pomegranate

Pomegranate Seed oil is a thick beneficial oil that is extracted from Pomegranate Seeds using the cold press method. It has a strong scent and forms into near solid state in its unadulterated form. To liquefy Pomegranate Seed oil, you simply need to apply warmth, such as from a hot water bath, before use. pomegranate

Pomegranate Seed oil is considered an essential oil and should be mixed with a carrier oil, lotion, or cream before applying directly to the skin. It also conditions and nourishes the skin while also restoring the skin’s pH balance.

Making the Most of Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed oil is a beneficial oil that is imperative to include in your beauty routine, especially if you make homemade products. It reinvigorates the skin by stimulating the keratinocytes cells in your skin – reversing damage and reviving it. This will give you a more youthful appearance.

One of the best benefits is that it is perfect for all skin types and will improve your skin’s texture. It is also an anti-inflammatory, so it will reduce swelling and any unwanted redness due to trauma. It is also great in any face creams as it is anti-aging as well as an antioxidant. You can also safely use it as a massage oil to soak up its many benefits.

Pomegranate Seed oil can also be used in your hair as a conditioner to revitalize and protect. When applied to the scalp, it will also increase blood circulation and stimulate growth while also clearing plugged hair follicles that cause dandruff and flaky skin.

Products containing Pomegranate Oil

SAVE 30% + FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Coupon Code: DETOX30
SHOP NOW
Limited Offer

SAVE 20%

Sign up for our emails, save 20% and find out about upcoming sales, promos, and news.
GET COUPON
Free shipping on all orders over $50. Offer valid for a limited time.