Sea Buckthorn

Although ‘sea’ is in the name, Sea Buckthorn oil is not actually found in the sea. It is actually derived from the berries and seeds of sea buckthorn plants. You will often find that Sea Buckthorn oil is found in cosmetics, creams, and lotions as it has immense beauty care qualities. sea-buckthorn

Although Sea Buckthorn has many great internal benefits when taken orally as a nutrient-dense oil or as a tea, it also has many commendable beauty and cosmetic advantages.

Surprising Ways Sea Buckthorn Can Impact Your Beauty and Cosmetic Routine

Sea Buckthorn oil is one of the best cosmetic oils you can get for your skin. You can apply to oil directly to your skin to prevent a sunburn – or if you are already burnt, it will provide relief from the pain and intensity of your sunburn. It can also be used for healing wounds such as small cuts and abrasions. It can also prevent or reduce the appearance of dermatitis, acne, eczema, dry skin, stretch marks, and skin ulcers.

As it can be used for healing small wounds, it prevents infections and boosts your immunity. When added to face cream or lotion, you will find that it softens the skin while fighting free radicals.

Products containing Sea Buckthorn Oil

SAVE 30% + FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Coupon Code: DETOX30
SHOP NOW
Limited Offer

SAVE 20%

Sign up for our emails, save 20% and find out about upcoming sales, promos, and news.
GET COUPON
Free shipping on all orders over $50. Offer valid for a limited time.